Looking for a wedding venue in Provence for a long weekend with your guests? Yes in Provence runs four exclusive-use estates in the South of France, in the Var, the Vaucluse and the Gard. Each one is yours for 2 or 3 days, with accommodation on site, no curfew at most venues, and no imposed caterer.

Our 4 Provence wedding venues at a glance

VenueAreaGuestsBeds on site2027 venue fee (incl. VAT)Nearest airport / TGV
Domaine de MontaudVar, Provence Verteup to 15049 (4 cottages + 5 luxury tipis)€4,980 → €7,980Marseille (1h15), Nice (1h40)
Château PimõVar, Draguignanon request5 five-star suites included€6,980 → €11,980Nice (1h40), Marseille (1h15)
L’Oasis du SauleVaucluse, near Avignonup to 13015 beds (3 gîtes)€780 → €4,980Avignon TGV (25 min)
Le Clos d’HulliasGard, facing Mont Ventouxup to 13028 + bridal apartment included€3,280 → €8,980Avignon TGV (1h)

Why couples from abroad choose an exclusive-use estate

How much does a wedding venue in Provence cost?

Exclusive use of our estates costs from €780 (L’Oasis du Saule, weekday, low season 2027), including VAT; Château Pimõ costs from €6,980 to €11,980 including VAT for three days and two nights, five 5-star suites included (one-night formula from €4,980). Weekday dates are always cheaper than weekends. Guest accommodation is charged per person and per night, except at Château Pimõ where the five suites are included. Read our guide: How much does a wedding in Provence cost?

Getting there

Avignon TGV is 2h40 from Paris and a short drive from L’Oasis du Saule and Le Clos d’Hullias. Marseille and Nice airports serve the Var venues. See also: Provence wedding venue with accommodation, choosing a wedding venue in the South of France.

Frequently asked questions

Which Provence wedding venues have accommodation on site?

All four: Domaine de Montaud (49 beds), Le Clos d’Hullias (28 beds + bridal apartment), L’Oasis du Saule (cottages and rooms) and Château Pimõ (5 five-star suites included).

How much does a wedding venue in Provence cost?

From €780 including VAT for exclusive use in 2027, depending on the venue, season and day of the week (Château Pimõ: €6,980 to €11,980 for three days, suites included). Guest beds cost €39 to €59 per person per night, except at Château Pimõ.

Can we visit remotely?

Yes. Aurélien organises video visits for couples abroad, as well as free in-person visits by appointment, 7 days a week.

Is there a curfew?

There is no curfew at Domaine de Montaud, L’Oasis du Saule or Le Clos d’Hullias.

Plan a visit

Free video or in-person visit · Reply within 24 hours

Message Aurélien on WhatsApp →